?

Log in

 
 
27 October 2010 @ 03:14 pm
 
Here are 29 icons I've been farting around with,

television; the walking dead
film; fellowship of the ring, the two towers, the crazies
games; bioshock 1 + 2
comics; batman

preview















 
 
 
Elviradeazu on October 27th, 2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
These are great! I took a few of The Walking Dead. :)
lesleylely91 on October 27th, 2010 08:08 pm (UTC)
thanks :D
...ism ism ism: Scary::Zombie!gega_cai on October 27th, 2010 09:42 pm (UTC)
Hell yeah, Zombies/Walking Dead and LOTR in one post! *does a nerd dance, complete with the cabage patch*

Cool icons :P
lesleylely91 on October 27th, 2010 10:28 pm (UTC)
haha thanks fellow nerd :)
Daylight: batman-under the red hood:explosiondaylight_broke on October 27th, 2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
Your post is AAH (awesome as hell)! :D Taking/crediting the three Joker icons from Arkham Asylum: A Serious House on Serious Earth and the icons of the Red Hood and Batman from Batman: Under the Red Hood. Thank you so much! :D
lesleylely91 on October 27th, 2010 10:28 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome :D
assguards: TWDmrsfisk on October 27th, 2010 11:35 pm (UTC)
love your walking dead icons!
lesleylely91 on October 28th, 2010 04:31 am (UTC)
thanks :D
shalowater: (carrie) : bloodyshalowater on October 28th, 2010 04:06 am (UTC)
awesome and creepy icons. saved the 2 crazies ones because they are tim.
lesleylely91 on October 28th, 2010 04:32 am (UTC)
yay thank you :)
path·o·gen (pāth'ə-jən) n.: R • Zombie → I'm baaaackpathogen on October 28th, 2010 06:36 am (UTC)
Nabbed one of the walking dead.
lesleylely91 on October 28th, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
awesome :D
coolhandgregcoolhandgreg on October 28th, 2010 03:41 pm (UTC)
The colours in these are so nice, I love the bioshock one especially.
Sakura123: DOTD04weber_dubois22 on October 29th, 2010 01:24 am (UTC)
Snagged TWD, LOTR and the two Crazies icons.
Will credit you.
Melanie Jo: {CELEB} l dianna agron l 001melaniejo on November 9th, 2010 02:12 am (UTC)
taking some of the walking dead ones. absolutely amazing.
jennieoxyj3nn on November 11th, 2010 08:49 am (UTC)
idk if you intended for the animated TWD icons to be funny but they're really cracking me up lol and they are FAB!